Lowell Regional Transit Authority

978-452-6161

Route 12 – Tewksbury via Rte. 38/Wilmington Train Station


Download PDF Schedule | View Route Map

Weekdays
Outbound Inbound

Saturday
Outbound Inbound

SERVING
– Kennedy Center
– Market Basket Plaza
– Tewksbury State Hospital
– Tewksbury Town Hall
– Walmart
– Stadium Plaza
– Shedd Park
– Nesmith St & Andover St
– Wilmington Train Station


Weekdays

Outbound – Kennedy Center to Wilmington Train Station

Kennedy Center Departure
A.M. – 7:00, 8:00, 9:00, 10:00, 11:00
P.M. – 12:00, 1:00, 2:00, 3:00, 4:10, 5:10, 6:10, 7:10

High St. & Andover St.
A.M. – 7:07, 8:07, 9:07, 10:07, 11:07
P.M. – 12:07, 1:07, 2:07, 3:07, 4:17, 5:17, 6:17, 7:17

Shedd Park
A.M. – 7:10, 8:10, 9:10, 10:10, 11:10
P.M. – 12:10, 1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 4:20, 5:20, 6:20, 7:20

Stadium Plaza
A.M. – 7:12, 8:12, 9:12, 10:12, 11:12
P.M. – 12:12, 1:12, 2:12, 3:12, 4:22, 5:22, 6:22, 7:22

Walmart
A.M. – 7:16, 8:16, 9:16, 10:16, 11:16
P.M. – 12:16, 1:16, 2:16, 3:16, 4:26, 5:26, 6:26, 7:26

Tewksbury Town Hall
A.M. – 7:22, 8:22, 9:22, 10:22, 11:22
P.M. – 12:22, 1:22, 2:22, 3:22, 4:32, 5:32, 6:32, 7:32

Tewksbury State Hospital
A.M. – 7:26, 8:26, 9:26, 10:26, 11:26
P.M. – 12:26, 1:26, 2:26, 3:26, 4:36, 5:36, 6:36, 7:36

Market Basket Plaza
A.M. – 7:34, 8:34, 9:34, 10:34, 11:34
P.M. – 12:34, 1:34, 2:34, 3:34, 4:44, 5:44, 6:44, 7:44

Wilmington Train Station
A.M. – 7:46, 8:46, 9:46, 10:46, 11:46
P.M. – 12:46, 1:46, 2:46, 3:46, 4:56, 5:56, 6:56, 7:56

Inbound – Wilmington Train Station to Kennedy Center

Wilmington Train Station
A.M. – 6:45, 7:50, 8:50, 9:50, 10:50, 11:50
P.M. – 12:50, 1:50, 2:50, 3:50, 5:00, 6:00, 7:00, 8:00

Market Basket Plaza
A.M. – 6:54, 7:59, 8:59, 9:59, 10:59, 11:59
P.M. – 12:59, 1:59, 2:59, 3:59, 5:09, 6:09, 7:09, 8:09

Tewksbury State Hospital
A.M. – 7:00, 8:05, 9:05, 10:05, 11:05
P.M. – 12:05, 1:05, 2:05, 3:05, 4:05, 5:15, 6:15, 7:15, 8:15

Tewksbury Town Hall
A.M. – 7:04, 8:09, 9:09, 10:09, 11:09
P.M. – 12:09, 1:09, 2:09, 3:09, 4:09, 5:19, 6:19, 7:19, 8:19

Walmart
A.M. – 7:09, 8:14, 9:14, 10:14, 11:14
P.M. – 12:14, 13:14, 2:14, 3:14, 4:14, 5:24, 6:24, 7:24, 8:24

Stadium Plaza
A.M. – 7:13, 8:18, 9:18, 10:18, 11:18
P.M. – 12:18, 1:18, 2:18, 3:18, 4:18, 5:28, 6:28, 7:28, 8:28

Shedd Park
A.M. – 7:15, 8:20, 9:20, 10:20, 11:20
P.M. – 12:20, 13:20, 2:20, 3:20, 4:20, 5:30, 6:30, 7:30, 8:30

Nesmith St. & Andover St.
A.M. – 7:17, 8:22, 9:22, 10:22, 11:22
P.M. – 12:22, 1:22, 2:22, 3:22, 4:22, 5:32, 6:32, 7:32, 8:32

Kennedy Center Arrival
A.M. – 7:24, 8:29, 9:29, 10:29, 11:29
P.M. – 12:29, 1:29, 2:29, 3:29, 4:29, 5:39, 6:39, 7:39, 8:39


Saturday

Outbound –Kennedy Center to Wilmington Train Station

Kennedy Center Departure
A.M. – 7:00, 8:00, 9:00, 10:00,  11:00
P.M. – 12:00, 1:00, 2:00,  3:00, 4:00, 5:00

High St. & Andover St.
A.M. – 7:07, 8:07, 9:07, 10:07,  11:07
P.M. – 12:07, 1:07, 2:07,  3:07, 4:07, 5:07

Shedd Park
A.M. – 7:10, 8:10, 9:10, 10:10, 11:10
P.M. – 12:10, 1:10, 2:10,  3:10, 4:10, 5:10

Stadium Plaza
A.M. – 7:12, 8:12, 9:12, 10:12, 11:12
P.M. – 12:12, 1:12, 2:12, 3:12, 4:12, 5:12

Walmart
A.M. – 7:16, 8:16, 9:16, 10:16,  11:16
P.M. – 12:16, 1:16, 2:16,  3:16, 4:16, 5:16

Tewksbury Town Hall
A.M. – 7:22, 8:22, 9:22, 10:22, 11:22
P.M. – 12:22, 1:22, 2:22, 3:22, 4:22, 5:22

Tewksbury State Hospital
A.M. – 7:26, 8:26, 9:26, 10:26, 11:26
P.M. – 12:26, 1:26, 2:26, 3:26, 4:26, 5:26

Market Basket Plaza
A.M. – 7:34, 8:34, 9:34, 10:34, 11:34
P.M. – 12:34, 1:34, 2:34, 3:34, 4:34, 5:34

Wilmington Train Station
A.M. – 7:46, 8:46, 9:46, 10:46,  11:46
P.M. – 12:46, 1:46, 2:46,  3:46, 4:46, 5:46

Inbound – Wilmington Train Station to Kennedy Center

Wilmington Train Station
A.M. – 7:45, 8:45, 9:45, 10:45,  11:45
P.M. – 12:45, 1:45, 2:45,  3:45, 4:45, 5:45

Market Basket Plaza
A.M. – 7:54, 8:54, 9:54, 10:54,  11:54
P.M. – 12:54, 1:54, 2:54, 3:54, 4:54, 5:54

Tewksbury State Hospital
A.M. – 8:00, 9:00, 10:00, 11:00
P.M. – 12:00, 1:00, 2:00, 3:00, 4:00, 5:00, 6:00

Tewksbury Town Hall
A.M. – 8:04, 9:04, 10:04, 11:04
P.M. – 12:04, 1:04, 2:04, 3:04, 4:04, 5:04, 6:04

Walmart
A.M. – 8:09, 9:04, 10:09, 11:09
P.M. – 12:09, 1:09, 2:09, 3:09, 4:09, 5:09, 6:09

Stadium Plaza
A.M. – 8:13, 9:13, 10:13, 11:13
P.M. – 12:13, 1:13, 2:13, 3:13, 4:13, 5:13, 6:13

Shedd Park
A.M. – 8:15, 9:15, 10:15, 11:15
P.M. – 12:15, 1:15, 2:15, 3:15,  4:15, 5:15, 6:15

Nesmith St. & Andover St.
A.M. – 8:17, 9:17, 10:17, 11:17
P.M. – 12:17, 1:17, 2:17, 3:17, 4:17, 5:17, 6:17

Kennedy Center Arrival
A.M. – 8:24, 9:24, 10:24, 11:24
P.M. – 12:24, 1:24, 2:24, 3:24, 4:24, 5:24, 6:24


Map of Route 12

Click on Map for full view.

Back to Top